Details
Presenter
Days of the week

Immortal Sisters Conference Schedule

  • Dinner

    Friday, 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm 1h 45'
  • Keynote Address with Eve Ensler: In the Body of the World

    Friday, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm 1h
  • Evening Meditation

    Friday, 9:30 pm - 10:00 pm 30'
  • Morning Qigong with Marie Favorito

    Saturday, 7:00 am - 8:00 am 1h
  • THE IMMORTAL SISTERS PANEL with Livia Kohn, Max Dashu and Robin Wang

    Saturday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 2h

    Who are the “Immortal Sisters” and why are they important?

  • Taoist Meditation with Lindsey Wei

    Saturday, 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 30'
  • Lunch

    Saturday, 12:45 pm - 3:30 pm 2h 45'

    Lunch and afternoon break for socializing, spa treatments, etc.

  • Radiant Lotus Qigong with Daisy Lee

    Saturday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Women’s Healing: Your Heart, Mind and Body with Letha Hadady

    Saturday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Dinner

    Saturday, 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm 1h 45'
  • Max Dashu – The Wu

    Saturday, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2h
  • Morning Qigong with Sharon Smith

    Sunday, 7:00 am - 8:00 am 1h
  • Breakfast

    Sunday, 8:15 am - 9:45 am 1h 30'
  • Spiritual Activation with Julia Butterfly Hill

    Sunday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 2h
  • Taoist Meditation with Marie Favorito

    Sunday, 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 30'
  • Lunch

    Sunday, 12:45 pm - 3:30 pm 2h 45'

    Lunch and afternoon break for socializing, spa treatments, etc.

  • Tai Chi Coordinates, 13 Points of Power with Jamee Culbertson

    Sunday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Soul Retrieval Journey with Shamanic Chinese Medicine with Wendy Lang

    Sunday, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm 2h

     

  • Dinner

    Sunday, 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm 1h 45'
  • Push Hands

    Sunday, 8:00 pm - 10:00 pm 2h
  • Morning Qigong with Deborah Davis

    Monday, 7:00 am - 8:00 am 1h
  • Sexuality Panel Discussion with Renu Li, Daisy Lee and Saida Desilets

    Monday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 2h
  • TAOIST MEDITATION: Breast Massage with Marie Favorito and Renu Li

    Monday, 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 30'
  • Lunch

    Monday, 12:45 pm - 3:30 pm 2h 45'
  • The Energy-Egg: An Overview with Renu Li

    Monday, 3:30 pm - 4:30 pm 1h
  • Coming Home to Yourself with the Jade Egg Practice with Dr. Saida DeSilets

    Monday, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 1h 30'
  • Bone and Brain Health – Queen Concerns with Sharon Smith

    Monday, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm 1h 30'
  • Dinner

    Monday, 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm 1h 45'
  • Cacao Ceremony & Bonfire with Rachel Santos

    Monday, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm 1h
  • Morning Qigong with Jamee Culbertson

    Tuesday, 7:00 am - 8:00 am 1h
  • Breakfast

    Tuesday, 8:15 am - 10:00 am 1h 45'
  • Women’s Spirituality Panel with Livia Kohn, Lindsey Wei and Wendy Lang

    Tuesday, 10:00 am - 12:00 pm 2h

     

  • Taoist Meditation with Lindsey Wei

    Tuesday, 12:00 pm - 12:30 pm 30'
  • Lunch

    Tuesday, 12:45 pm - 3:30 pm 2h 45'

    Lunch and afternoon break for socializing, spa treatments, etc.

  • The Healing Power of Qigong with Marie Favorito

    Tuesday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Baqua Stepping with Lindsey Wei 

    Tuesday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Dynamic Woman Qigong with Deborah Davis

    Tuesday, 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm 2h 30'
  • Dinner

    Tuesday, 6:00 pm - 7:45 pm 1h 45'
  • Rhythm and Flow, the Primal Movement of Life with Cornelia Jecklin

    Tuesday, 8:00 pm - 9:00 pm 1h
  • Talent Show and Martial Arts Demonstration with Emcee Elisa Brown and Lydia Reidell

    Tuesday, 9:00 pm - 10:00 pm 1h
  • Morning Qigong with Renu Li

    Wednesday, 7:00 am - 8:00 am 1h
  • Breakfast

    Wednesday, 8:15 am - 9:45 am 1h 30'
  • Pushing for Peace with Marilyn Cooper

    Wednesday, 10:00 am - 11:15 am 1h 15'